Imagini ale paginilor
PDF
ePub

IN

THE COURT OF CLAIMS

OF

THE UNITED STATES

OCTOBER 1, 1943, TO JANUARY 31, 1944

WITH

REPORT OF

DECISIONS OF THE SUPREME COURT

IN COURT OF CLAIMS CASES

[merged small][merged small][merged small][ocr errors][merged small][merged small]

For sale by the Superintendent of Documents, U. S. Government Printing Office

Washington 25, D.C. Price $1.75 (Buckram)

[ocr errors][ocr errors][ocr errors][merged small][ocr errors][ocr errors][ocr errors][ocr errors][ocr errors][merged small]

1

2

3

Chief Justice
RICHARD S. WHALEY

Judges
BENJAMIN H. LITTLETON MARVIN JONES
Sam E. WHITAKER

J. WARREN MADDEN

Judges Retired SAMUEL J. GRAHAM

FENTON W. Booth, Ch. J. WILLIAM R. GREEN

Commissioners of the Court HAYNER H. GORDON

HERBERT E. GYLES EWART W. HOBBS

W. NEY EVANS
RICHARD H. AKERS

WILSON COWEN
C. WILLIAM RAMSEYER * NEAL L. THOMPSON 3

RAYMOND T. NAGLE+
Auditor and Reporter

JAMES A. HOYT
Acting Chief Clerk

WALTER H. MOLING
Chief Clerk

Assistant Clerk
WILLARD L. HART 5

John W. TAYLOR
Bailiff
JERRY J. MARCOTTE

Assistant Attorneys General

(Charged with the defense of the Government) FRANCIS M. SHEA

SAMUEL O. CLARK, JR.
NORMAN M. LITTELL

* Deceased, November 1, 1943.

1 On military leave, as of November 2, 1942; lieutenant commander, U. S. Naval Reserves, on active duty.

? On leave as of September 22, 1943, with War Food Administration.

• Appointed November 17, 1943, vice C. William Ramseyer, deceased. Mr. Thompson took the oath of office and entered upon the duties thereof December 1, 1943.

* Appointed November 17, 1943, Temporary Commissioner vice W. Ney Evans, on military leave. Mr. Nagle took the oath of office and entered upon the duties thereof December 7, 1943.

• On military leave, as of October 20, 1942; major, U. S. Army, on active duty.

[ocr errors]
« ÎnapoiContinuați »