Imagini ale paginilor
[…] However, in cases where the apparent deficiencies require further analysis subsequent to the on-site review, the compliance officer will advise the contractor of the areas of concern, secure the data necessary to his ultimate compliance determination, complete the review later by notifying the contractor in writing of all apparent violations found, and obtain the contractor's commitments in a written conciliation agreement to correct such deficiencies.

(b) The contractor may at any time avail himself of the provisions of § 60-1.24 (c) (4) of this chapter which provides as follows:

When a prime contractor or subcontractor, without a hearing, shall have complied with the recommendations or orders of an agency or the Director and believes such recommendations or orders to be erroneous, he shall, upon filing a

« ÎnapoiContinuă »