Imagini ale paginilor
[…] SEC. 205. UNLAWFUL IMPORTATION OR EXPORTATION OF CERTAIN
VEHICLES.

Part V of title IV (19 U.S.C. 1581 et seq.) is amended by adding at the end thereof the following new section:

"SEC. 627. UNLAWFUL IMPORTATION OR EXPORTATION OF CERTAIN VEHICLES; INSPECTIONS.

"(a)(1) Whoever knowingly imports, exports, or attempts to import or export

« ÎnapoiContinuă »