Imagini ale paginilor
[…] Imagini ale paginilor
PDF
ePub

PUBLIC LAW 99-47-JUNE 11, 1985

(1) Paragraph (3) of section 102(b) of the Trade Act of 1974 (19 U.S.C. 2112(b)(3)) is amended by inserting "that provides for the elimination or reduction of any duty imposed by the United States" after "such other country".

(2) Title V of the Trade Act of 1974 (19 U.S.C. 2461, et seq.) is amended by inserting "or Presidential proclamation" after "Executive order" each place it appears therein. Approved June 11, 1985.

99 STAT. 85

98 Stat. 3013.

LEGISLATIVE HISTORY-H.R. 2268 (S. 1114):