Be it enacted by the Senate and House of Representatives of the United States of America in Congress assembled, That chapter 113, title 18, United States Code, as amended, is further amended by adding at the end thereof the following new section: "§ 2318. Transportation, sale, or receipt of phonograph records bearing forged or counterfeit labels "Whoever knowingly and with fraudulent intent transports, causes to be transported, receives, sells, or offers for sale in interstate or foreign commerce any phonograph record, disk, wire, tape, film, or other article on which sounds are recorded, to which or upon which is stamped, pasted, or affixed any forged or counterfeited label, knowing the label to have been falsely made, forged, or counterfeited, shall be fined not more than $1,000 or imprisoned not more than one year, or both." SEC. 2. The chapter analysis of chapter 113, title 18, United States Code, is amended by adding at the end thereof the following: "Sec. 2318. Transportation, sale, or receipt of phonograph records bearing forged or counterfeit labels."