Imagini ale paginilor
[…] CONGRESSIONAL RECORD:

Vol. 113 (1967):

Vol. 114 (1968):

Aug. 2, 3, 8, considered and passed House.
May 1-3, 6-10, 13-17, 20-23, S. 917 oonsidered
in Senate.

May 23, 24, oonsidered and passed Senate,
amended, in lieu of S. 917.

90th Congress, H. R. 15972
June 20, 1968

An Act

To permit black and white or color reproductions of United States and foreign postage stamps under certain circumstances, and for other purposes.

Be it enacted by the Senate and House of Representatives of the United States of America in Congress assembled, That paragraph (1) of section 504 of title 18, United States Code, is amended to read as follows:

82 STAT. 240

U.S. and for eign postage stamps.

72 Stat. 1771,

"(1) the printing, publishing, or importation, or the making Reproductions. or importation of the necessary plates for such printing or publishing, of illustrations of—

66 (A) postage stamps of the United States,

66

"(B) revenue stamps of the United States,

(C) any other obligation or other security of the United States, and

"(D) postage stamps, revenue stamps, notes, bonds, and any other obligation or other security of any foreign government, bank, or corporation,