Imagini ale paginilor
[…] "§ 204. Practice in Court of Claims by Members of Congress

"Whoever, being a Member of Congress, Member of Congress Elect, Resident Commissioner, or Resident Commissioner Elect, practices in the Court of Claims, shall be fined not more than $10,000 or imprisoned for not more than two years, or both, and shall be incapable of holding any office of honor, trust, or profit under the United States.

"§ 205. Activities of officers and employees in claims against and other matters affecting the Government