Imagini ale paginilor
[…] **Sec. 102/gX1XA) of the International Development and Food Assistance Act of 1978 (Public Law 95-424; 92 Stat. 942) repealed secs. 211, 212, 215, 216, 217, 218, 220, and 220A. Sec. 103(c) of the FA Act of 1962 (76 Stat. 256) repealed sec. 213.

Sec. 102(gX1XD) of the International Development and Food Assistance Act of 1978 (Public

Law 95-424; 92 Stat. 942) added this new title heading.

147 22 U.S.C. 2174.

148 Sec. 103(b)(1) of the FA Act of 1963 (Public Law 88-205) struck out “use, in addition to other funds available for such purposes, funds made available for the purposes of sec. 211 for" and inserted in lieu thereof "furnish".

Ded

**Sec. 103(bX2) of the FA Act of 1963 (Public Law 88-205) struck out "to use" after "author