Imagini ale paginilor
[…] Sec. 649.1173 Limitation on Aggregate Authorization for Use in Fiscal Year 1966. * * ** [Repealed-1978]

1166 Sec. 147(a)(2) of Public Law 104-164 (110 Stat. 1435) added subsec. (q).

1167 22 U.S.C. 2404. Sec. 304 of the FA Act of 1963 (Public Law 88-205) amended sec. 645, which formerly read as follows: "Unexpended balances of funds made available pursuant to this Act or the Mutual Security Act of 1954, as amended, are hereby authorized to be continued available for the general purposes for which appropriated, and may at any time be consolidated, and, in addition, may be consolidated with appropriations made available for the same general purposes under the authority of this Act.".

1166 Sec. 303(c) of the FA Act of 1965 (Public Law 89-171) struck out "Public Law 86-735" and inserted in lieu thereof "the Latin American Development Act, as amended".

1166 22 U.S.C. 2405.

1170 22 U.S.C. 2406.