Imagini ale paginilor
[…] (b) Organizations recognized under $292.2. An organization that is recognized under § 292.2 of this chapter must submit a declaration signed by an authorized officer of the organization which states that the organization complies with all of the qualifications set forth in §3.62(a).

(c) Organizations not recognized under $292.2. An organization that is not recognized under § 292.2 of this chapter must submit a declaration signed by an authorized officer of the organization which states that the organization complies with all of the qualifications set forth in §3.62(b).

(d) Attorneys. An attorney must:

(1) Submit a declaration that states that:

(i) He or she provides free legal services to indigent aliens;

(ii) He or she is willing to represent indigent aliens in immigration proceedings pro bono; and

(iii) He or she is not under any order of any court suspending, enjoining, restraining, disbarring, or otherwise restricting him or her in the practice of law; and