Imagini ale paginilor
[…] 30 PART F—AMENDMENTS RELATING TO ARMED FORCES, Title 10, United

31

32

STATES CODE

SEC. 361. Section 772(f) of title 10, United States Code, is amended by delet33 ing "if the portrayal does not tend to discredit that armed force”.

34

SEC. 362. Section 2671(c) of title 10, United States Code, is amended by 35 deleting "a like offense and is subject to a like punishment" and inserting in lieu 36 thereof "an offense under section 1861 of title 18".

37 PART G—AMENDMENTS RELATING TO BANKS AND Banking, Title 12,

38

39

UNITED STATES CODE

SEC. 371. The second sentence of section 1(h) of the Act of September 28, 40 1962 (12 U.S.C. 92a(h)), is amended by deleting "may be fined not more than 41 $5,000, or imprisoned not more than five years, or may be both fined and impris

« ÎnapoiContinuă »