Imagini ale paginilor
[…] January 4, 1962), and of Article 27 of the 1944 Chicago Convention on International Civil Aviation (TIAS 1591; 61 Stat. 1180; 3 Bevans 944; entered into force for the United States April 4, 1947).

Section 272 of the U.S. patent law provides, in relevant part:

The use of any invention in any . . . aircraft . . . of any country which affords similar privileges to . . . aircraft. . . of the United States, entering the United States temporarily or accidentally, shall not constitute infringement of any patent, if the invention is used exclusively for the needs of the . . . aircraft. . .

« ÎnapoiContinuă »