Imagini ale paginilor
[…] (C) in subsection (h), by striking “212(a)(34)” and inserting “212(a)(2)(E)”. (2) Section 102 (8 U.S.C. 1102) is amended

(A) by striking “(27)” in paragraphs (1) and (2) and inserting “(3) (other than subparagraph (E))", and

(B) by striking “paragraphs (27) and (29)” in paragraph (3) and inserting "paragraph (3) (other than subparagraph (E))".

(3) Section 203(a)(7) (8 U.S.C. 1153(a)(7)) is amended by striking "section 212(a)(14)" and inserting "section 212(a)(5)".

(4) Sections 207(c)(3) and 209(c) (8 U.S.C. 1157(c)(3), 1159(c)) are each amended

(A) by striking “(14), (15), (20), (21), (25), and (32)” and inserting “(4), (5), and (7)(A)", and

(B) by striking "(other than paragraph" and all that follows through "narcotics)" and inserting “(other than paragraph (2)(C) or subparagraphs (A), (B), (C), or (E) of paragraph (3))”.

(5) 27 Section 210 (8 U.S.C. 1160) is amended

(A) in subsection (a)(3)(B)(i), by striking "212(a)(19)" and inserting "212(a)(6)(C)(i)",

(B) in subsection (c)(2)(A), by striking "(14), (20), (21), (25), and (32)" and inserting "(5) and (7)(A)",