Imagini ale paginilor
[…] 146 Sec. 102(g)(1)(A) of the International Development and Food Assistance Act of 1978 (Public Law 95-424; 92 Stat. 942) repealed secs. 211, 212, 215, 216, 217, 218, 220, and 220A.

147 Sec. 103(c) of the FA Act of 1962 (76 Stat. 256) repealed sec. 213.

148 Sec. 102(g)(1)(D) of the International Development and Food Assistance Act of 1978 (Public Law 95-424; 92 Stat. 942) added this new title heading.

149 22 U.S.C. 2174.

150 Sec. 103(b)(1) of the FA Act of 1963 (Public Law 88-205) struck out "use, in addition to other funds available for such purposes, funds made available for the purposes of sec. 211 for" and inserted in lieu thereof "furnish".

151 Sec. 103(b)(2) of the FA Act of 1963 (Public Law 88-205) struck out "to use" after "authorized".

152 Superseded by the Export Administration Act of 1979.