(3) Review the programs, operations, and fiscal audits of each administering body. SEC. 812.1261 CONSULTATIONS WITH THE CONGRESS. The President shall consult with the appropriate congressional committees on a periodic basis to review the operation of the Facility under this part and the eligibility of countries for benefits from the Facility under this part. 12 22 U.S.C. 2431i. 12 Sec. 3 of Public Law 107-26 (115 Stat. 206) struck out "from among the representatives appointed under section 610(b)(1)(A) of such Act or paragraph (1)(A) of this subsection" and inserted in lieu thereof "and shall be the representative from the Department of State appointed under section 610(b)(1)(A) of such Act". 1251 22 U.S.C. 2431j. SEC. 813.1262 ANNUAL REPORTS TO THE CONGRESS. (a) IN GENERAL.-Not later than December 31 of each year, the President shall prepare and transmit to the Congress an annual report concerning the operation of the Facility for the prior fiscal year.