Imagini ale paginilor
[…] 374 Sec. 5(cX1) of the Microenterprise Results and Accountability Act of 2004 (Public Law 108484; 118 Stat. 3922) added subtitle designation

375 22 U.S.C. 2213. Added by sec. 107a) of the Microenterprise for Self-Reliance Act of 2000 (title I of Public Law 106-309, 114 Stat. 1086) as sec. 132 22 USC. 2152b). Transferred and redesignated as sec. 257 by sec. 5(a) and (b) of the Microenterprise Results and Accountability Act of 2004 (Public Law 108-484; 118 Stat. 3922).

Sec. 107(b) of Public Law 106-309 provided the following:

"(b) REPORT.-Not later than 120 days after the date of the enactment of this Act, the Administrator of the United States Agency for International Development shall submit to the Committee on Foreign Relations of the Senate and the committee on International Relations of the House of Representatives a report on the policies, rules, and regulations of the United States Microfinance Loan Facility, established under section 132 of the Foreign Assistance Act of 1961, as added by subsection (a).".

« ÎnapoiContinuă »