Imagini ale paginilor
[…] (a) Form 1-425 agreements. A transportation line bringing applicants for admission to the United States through preinspection sites outside the United States shall enter into an agreement on Form I-425. Such an agreement shall be negotiated directly by the Service's Headquarters Office of Inspections and the head office of the transportation line.

(b) Signatory lines. A list of transportation lines with currently valid transportation agreements on Form I-425 is maintained by the Service's Headquarters Office of Inspections and is available upon written request. [62 FR 10353, Mar. 6, 1997]

§ 233.5 Aliens entering Guam pursuant to section 14 of Public Law 99-396, "Omnibus Territories Act.'

A transportation line bringing aliens to Guam under the visa waiver provisions of §212.1(e) of this chapter shall enter into an agreement on Form I-760. Such agreements shall be negotiated directly by the Service's Headquarters and head offices of the transportation lines.

[62 FR 10353, Mar. 6, 1997]

[blocks in formation]

§ 234.1 Definitions.

(a)

Scheduled Airline.