Imagini ale paginilor
[…] (H.R. 8536 and the departmental report follows:)

[H.R. 8536, 91st Cong., first sess.]

A BILL To amend section 602 (3) and section 608c(6) (I) of the Agricultural Marketing Agreement Act of 1937, as amended, so as to authorize production research under marketing agreement and order programs

Be it enacted by the Senate and House of Representatives of the United States of America in Congress assembled, That the Agricultural Marketing Agreement Act of 1937, as amended (7 U.S.C. 674; 50 Stat. 249), is further amended as follows:

(1) Section 602 (3) of the Act is further amended by inserting the words "such production research, marketing research, and development projects provided in section 608c (6) (I)," immediately after the words "establish and maintain".