Imagini ale paginilor
[…] 4 SEC. 207. ADMINISTRATIVE FEES FOR LEASING OF DE

5

6

FENSE ARTICLES.

Section 61(a) of the Arms Export Control Act (22 7 U.S.C. 2796(a)) is amended in paragraph (4) of the first 8 sentence by inserting after "including reimbursement for 9 depreciation of such articles while leased," the following: 10 a fee for the administrative services associated with proc11 essing such leasing.".

12 TITLE III-STOCKPILING OF DEFENSE ARTICLES FOR FOREIGN COUNTRIES

13

14

15 SEC. 301. ADDITIONS TO UNITED STATES WAR RESERVE

16

17

STOCKPILES FOR ALLIES.

Paragraph (2) of section 514(b) of the Foreign As18 sistance Act of 1961 (22 U.S.C. 2321h(b)(2)) is amended 19 to read as follows:

[blocks in formation]

“(2)(A) The value of such additions to stockpiles of defense articles in foreign countries shall not

exceed $340,000,000 for fiscal year 1999 and

$60,000,000 for fiscal year 2000.

(B)(i) Of the amount specified in subpara

graph (A) for fiscal year 1999, not more than

« ÎnapoiContinuă »