Imagini ale paginilor
[…] "(2) an alien classified as a nonimmigrant under subparagraph (J) of section 101(a)(15) who came to the United States or acquired such classification in order to receive graduate medical education or training, and

"(3) an alien (other than an alien described in paragraph (2)) classified as a nonimmigrant under subparagraph (J) of section 101(a)(15) who is subject to the two-year foreign residence requirement of section 212(e) and has not received a waiver thereof, unless such alien applies to have the alien's classification changed from classification under subparagraph (J) of section 101(a)(15) to a classification under subparagraph (A) or (G) of such section.".

SEC. 11 Section 265 (8 U.S.C. 1305) is amended by striking out the first three sentences and inserting in lieu thereof the following: "Each alien required to be registered under this title who is within the United States shall notify the Attorney General in writing of each change of address and new address within ten days from the date of such change and furnish with such notice such additional information as the Attorney General may require by regulation.".

SEC. 12. Subsection (b) of section 274 (8 U.S.C. 1324) is amended to read as follows: "(b)(1) Any conveyance, including any vessel, vehicle, or aircraft, which is used in the commission of a violation of subsection (a) shall be subject to seizure and forfeiture, except that