Imagini ale paginilor
PDF
ePub

CONTENTS

VOLUME I-OIL, GAS, AND COAL

PART A-OIL

Emergency Petroleum Allocation Act of 1973__

Economic Stabilization Act of 1970 (certain provisions)

Trans-Alaska Oil Pipeline_---

Petroleum Marketing Practices Act

Crude Oil Transportation Systems (title V of Public Law 95-617).

[blocks in formation]

Miscellaneous gas provisions (sec. 605-608 of Public Law 95-617)

PART C-COAL

Powerplant and Industrial Fuel Use Act of 1978__

VOLUME II-ELECTRIC AND NUCLEAR

PART A-ELECTRIC

Federal Power Act..

Public Utility Holding Company Act of 1935-
Public Utility Regulatory Policies Act of 1978_

PART B-NUCLEAR

Atomic Energy Act of 1954.

Uranium Radiation Exposure Remedial Action (Public Law 92-314)-
Uranium Mill Tailings Control Act of 1978___

VOLUME III-ENERGY CONSERVATION, ORGANIZATION,
AND RELATED MATTERS

Page

5

27

37

59

79

91

119

135

151

215

227

5

77

119

161

263

267

[blocks in formation]
[graphic]

COMPILATION OF ENERGY-RELATED

LEGISLATION

VOLUME III-ENERGY CONSERVATION, ORGANI-
ZATION, AND RELATED MATTERS

PREPARED BY THE STAFF
COMMITTEE ON INTERSTATE AND

FOREIGN COMMERCE

U.S. HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES

AUGUST 1979

U.S. GOVERNMENT PRINTING OFFICE

43-144 O

WASHINGTON: 1979

For sale by the Superintendent of Documents, U.S. Government Printing Office
Washington, D.C. 20402

COMMITTEE ON INTERSTATE AND FOREIGN COMMERCE

HARLEY O. STAGGERS, West Virginia, Chairman

JOHN D. DINGELL, Michigan
LIONEL VAN DEERLIN, California
JOHN M. MURPHY, New York
DAVID E. SATTERFIELD III, Virginia
BOB ECKHARDT, Texas

RICHARDSON PREYER, North Carolina
JAMES H. SCHEUER, New York
RICHARD L. OTTINGER, New York
HENRY A. WAXMAN, California
TIMOTHY E. WIRTH, Colorado
PHILIP R. SHARP, Indiana
JAMES J. FLORIO, New Jersey

ANTHONY TOBY MOFFETT, Connecticut

JIM SANTINI, Nevada

ANDREW MAGUIRE, New Jersey

MARTY RUSSO, Illinois

EDWARD J. MARKEY, Massachusetts

THOMAS A. LUKEN, Ohio

DOUG WALGREN, Pennsylvania

ALBERT GORE, JR., Tennessee

BARBARA A. MIKULSKI, Maryland

RONALD M. MOTTL, Ohio

PHIL GRAMM, Texas

AL SWIFT, Washington
MICKEY LELAND, Texas

JAMES T. BROYHILL, North Carolina
SAMUEL L. DEVINE, Ohio
TIM LEE CARTER, Kentucky
CLARENCE J. BROWN, Ohio
JAMES M. COLLINS, Texas
NORMAN F. LENT, New York
EDWARD R. MADIGAN, Illinois
CARLOS J. MOORHEAD, California
MATTHEW J. RINALDO, New Jersey
DAVE STOCKMAN, Michigan

MARC L. MARKS, Pennsylvania
TOM CORCORAN, Illinois

GARY A. LEE, New York

TOM LOEFFLER, Texas

WILLIAM E. DANNEMEYER, California

RICHARD C. SHELBY, Alabama

KENNETH J. PAINTER, Acting Clerk
ELEANOR A. DINKINS, Assistant Clerk
LEWIS E. BERRY, Minority Counsel

[ocr errors]
« ÎnapoiContinuă »