Imagini ale paginilor
[…] SEC. 22. Section 221 (f) of the Immigration and Nationality Act (66 Stat. 192; 8 U.S.C. 1201 (f)) is amended by deleting from the second sentence the language "and until such time as it becomes practicable to issue individual documents,"

SEC. 23. Section 222 of the Immigration and Nationality Act (66 Stat. 193; 8 U.S.C. 1202) is amended by deleting from subsection (a) the language "race and ethnic classification;", and by deleting from subsection (c) the language "his race and ethnic classification;".