Imagini ale paginilor
[…] "(c) For purposes of this section

"(1) the term 'members of the Soviet mission' and 'members of the United States mission' are used within the meaning of the term 'member of the mission', as defined by article 1(b) of the Vienna Convention on Diplomatic Relations, done April 18, 1961; and

"(2) the term 'mission at the United Nations headquarters' of a country includes all the missions of such country to the United Nations in New York City and includes missions in New York City to specialized agencies of the United Nations, as defined in article 57 of the charter of the United Nations.'

96 22 U.S.C. 4301. Sec. 202(b) of Public Law 97-241 (96 Stat. 283) added sec. 201, effective October 1, 1982.

97 Sec. 127(a) of Public Law 99-93 (99 Stat. 405) added the words "as well as matters relating to the protection of the interests of the United States".

98 22 U.S.C. 4302.

(B) public services, including services relating to customs, importation, and utilities, and the processing of applications or requests relating to public services,

(C) supplies, maintenance, and transportation,