Imagini ale paginilor
[…] In determining the

23 The words "If a report made under this subsection involves a ship, other than one of United States registry or nationality or one operated under the authority of the United States, the" which previously appeared at this point were struck out by sec. 2104(a) of Public Law 100220 (101 Stat. 1462), which substituted in lieu thereof the word "The".

24 Sec. 2104(b) of Public Law 100-220 (101 Stat. 1463) redesignated former subsec. "(d)" as subsec. "(f)" and added new subsecs. "(d)" and "(e)".

25 Sec. 201(3) of Public Law 101-225 (103 Stat. 1910) added "or of this Act".

26 33 U.S.C. 1908.

27 Sec. 4302(n) of the Oil Pollution Act of 1990 (Public Law 101-380; 104 Stat. 539) struck out "shall, for each violation, be fined not more than $50,000 or be imprisoned for not more than 5 years, or both." and inserted in lieu thereof "commits a class D felony.".

28 The second sentence was added by sec. 2105(a)(1) of Public Law 100-220 (101 Stat. 1463).