Imagini ale paginilor
[…] Such grants of easements and rights-of-way shall be upon the express condition that the grantee convey to the United States the property known as Building No. 107, being a part of the Boston Navy Yard and owned by the Boston Redevelopment Authority.”.

FORT CLATSOP NATIONAL MEMORIAL

SEC. 311. Section 2 of the Act of May 29, 1958 (72

Stat. 153; 16 U.S.C. 450mm-1), is amended to read as follows:

"SEC. 2. The Secretary of the Interior shall designate for inclusion in Fort Clatsop National Memorial land and improvements thereon located in Clatsop County, Oregon, which are associated with the winter encampment of the Lewis and Clark Expedition, known as Fort Clatsop, including the site of the salt cairn (specifically, lot number 18, block 1, Cartwright Park Addition of Seaside, Oregon) utilized by that expedition and adjacent portions of the old trail which led overland from the fort to the coast: Provided, That the total area so designated shall contain no more than one hundred and thirty acres.".

ADAMS NATIONAL HISTORIC SITE, MASSACHUSETTS