Imagini ale paginilor
[…] SEC. 315. The Act of September 18, 1964 (78 Stat 957), entitled "An Act to authorize the addition of lands to Morristown National Historical Park in the State of New Jersey, and for other purposes", as amended by the Act of October 26, 1974 (88 Stat. 1447), is amended by changing "465 acres" in both places in which it appears in the first section to "600 acres".

SEC. 316. The first sentence of section 15 of the Act of March 23, 1972 (86 Stat. 102; 16 U.S.C. 460z-13) which establishes the Oregon Dunes National Recreation Area, is hereby amended to read as follows: "There are hereby authorized to be appropriated for the acquisition of lands, waters, and interests therein such sums as are necessary, not to exceed $5,750,000.".